ABC S-M2080 – Full Gigabit DIN-Rail managed Industrial Switch

 

 

 

http://www.abcit.de/Pages/Products/Images/ABC%20S-M2080.jpg

 

 

ABC S-M2080 Full Gigabit DIN-Rail managed Industrial Switch can be seen in the harsh environment of each and every industrial sector.

As one of the low cost and high reliability solutions to connect terminal devices to network, the  Ethernet switch shows remarkable features such as high electromagnetic immunity and antishock & antivibration ability based on the extended industrial design.

The switch utilizes FPGA-and CPLD dynamic reconfiguration and replicates programming technology for high stability and reliability.

Advanced solution, extended industrial design, and patented technologies make ABC S-M2080 to one of the top choices for harsh industrial environments.

 

 

Features & Benefits:

 

  • Layer 2 managed Switch with high performance and flexible configuration
  • 2 x 1000 Mbps SFP ports
  • 8 x 1000 Mbps TX ports
  • Supports SNMP, WEB, RESET
  • Supports the firewall function based on MAC, IP or port-ID
  • Supports network storm control
  • Supports port-based CoS
  • Built-in unified ATLANTIS embedded real-time system
  • Dual redundant power inputs design for DC models
  • Fanless, -40° to 75°C wide operating temperature range

 

 

 

 

Technical data

 

Input Voltage

18-36 VDC

 

Interfaces

8 x 1000 Mbps TX ports

2 x 100/1000 Mbps SFP ports

 

 

 

Hardware Description

Backplane Bandwidth

CPU

MAC Table Size

Memory

Exchange rate

 

52Gbps

MIPS32

8K

128MB

100 Mbps, 1000 Mbps

 

 

 

Physical Performance

MTBF

Operating temperature

Storage temperature

Ambient Relative Humidity

Dimensions

Protection grade

Weight

Power consumption

 

>400,000 hours

-40°C - 75°C

-40°C - 85°C

5% - 95 % (without condensation)

height: 170 mm, width: 42 mm, depth: 156 mm

IP40

0,6 kg

10W

 

 

 

Mechanical characteristics

Vibration

Shock

Freefall

Circuit board

 

IEC 60068-2-6

IEC 60068-2-27

IEC 60068-2-32

approved by IPC

 

Order numbers and prices

 

Description

Order number 

Price net

 

ABC S-M2080

100-1400-30

629,00 €

 

 

Accessories

 

 

 

SFP Transceiver Module 1000BASE-LX, 1310nm, 10 km

300-1200-10

18,00 €

 

SFP Transceiver Module 1000BASE-LX, 1310nm, 50 km

300-1200-11

38,00 €

 

SFP Transceiver Module 1000BASE-LX, 1550nm, 80 km

300-1200-12

68,00 €

 

SFP Transceiver Module 1000BASE-SX, 850nm, 550m

300-1200-13

18,00 €

 

SFP Transceiver Module 1000BASE-SX, 1310nm, 2km

300-1200-14

32,00 €